Thursday, July 8, 2010

GaGa Pokes Fun At Online Rumors.

Ok so for all you idiots who we're believing that Lady GaGa was indeed a man (kinda like the Ciara rumors when she came out) you were obviously wrong. Now I posted an interview on the blog about a year and a half ago that she declared the rumors untrue and as she was a good sport about and poked fun at what was said. Now she pokes even more fun, as she posed for the UK's Q Magazine. As you can see there is a huge long rod bulge where a dick would be, as she poses topless. I LOL'ed and respect GaGa even more then I did. Love her.

here is the video as well:

Listen To This "All Summer"

Converse releases a track with Cudi, Best Coast, and the chick from Vampire Weekend. Peep and listen here..

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

The Situation's Rap Song

just when you thought he couldnt get any gayer he comes out with a rap song and possibly an album may follow this. fatman scoop is on the track as well. the beat is pretty nifty but situation's voice is masked so it dont even sound like him. you can buy it on itunes.. jokeeeeeeeee go buy his cologne and muscle building pill too. hahaha

Friday, July 2, 2010

Cudi & Kayne - "Erase Me"

so Cudi releases a new song off his upcoming Man On The Moon 2 album and well this is adef a dope a track. Big fan of Cudi he's the man with an odd flow that I learned to love. The track is a little rockish like a few songs that are coming out today in the Hip-Hop world such as Wayn'e Knockout. Enjoy the song, I did.

Thursday, July 1, 2010

Whats On The BLOK Tonight? Alejandro.

My ballsy ass will be performing Lady Gaga's Alejandro tonight at Bootleg Mannings in Staten Island wearing this:

no homo.

Portal 2 Gameplay

A couple of new Portal 2 videos have been released via E3. Lets just say this this game is gonna be hella harder then the first one from the looks of this video I am going to show you. From the looks of it you have to use alot more then just companion cubes, switches, and buttons to help you. Slime and teleporters as well as air lifts seem to make an appearence and the demo makes it look so easy but you already know its not gonna smooth over like this. GOD DAMN!

unfortunately we have to wait until 2011 for this bad boy. FUCKERS!

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Free DJ Hero Download Lady GaGa vs. Deadmau5

GaGa and deadmau5 have to be two of my favorite artists. On Xbox LIVE and PS Network right now you can downloaded Gaga's Just Dance mixed with Deadmau5's Ghosts n Stuff but only for a limited time! The download will disappear after this week is over and wont come back until the release of DJ Hero 2. So get it while you can!